Transaction type

Sales

Sales

Rentals

Property type

Apartments

Apartments

Villas

Commercial

Lands

Apartments

Villas

Commercial

Offices

Industrial spaces

County

Bucuresti

Bucuresti

Processing Personal Data Information

 

 

The real estate agency ESPACO Investment, as the sole author/owner/administrator of the website www.espaco.ro respects the privacy and security of the information provided by you when using this website, including personal data. Accessing and browsing the www.espaco.ro website by you is subject to this privacy policy, implies your explicit acceptance of it, and represents the entire agreement between the parties.

If we decide to change the privacy policy, we will report those changes on this page so that you are always up to date on the information we collect, how we use it and for what purposes.

Regarding the content of the website as well as the privacy policy, the terms and conditions of use, we reserve the right to improve and update them at any time, without any prior notice. Therefore, we invite you to periodically access this section in order to verify the terms and conditions that you have agreed to comply with.

Espaco Investment Agency may collect personal data from you only with your consent and if you provide them to us voluntarily.

The registration forms from the website www.espaco.ro require information through which you can be identified or contacted in order to complete the real estate transaction.

Espaco Investment does not sell, exchange, or rent personal data to third parties. The data communicated by you helps us to contact you either to clarify the trading process of your real estate or to give you information about the real estate you are interested in, intend to buy or rent.

We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our site. Google Analytics provides us with aggregated data to help us make constructive decisions and optimize the www.espaco.ro website and for you to enjoy easy efficient navigation. Google, as a third party, controls the information collected through Google Analytics, so we encourage you to check its privacy practices before using our site. You can review information about Google’s privacy practices regarding Google Analytics at http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

On the website www.espaco.ro, you will find links to other websites that we consider to be useful. They may have a different privacy policy.

This privacy policy is subject to Romanian law. In case of dispute, an amicable settlement will be tried first. Otherwise, the court from the same administrative structure with the headquarters of the Espaco Investment agency will be considered competent.

In accordance with Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, ESPACO Investment has the obligation to manage in good faith, in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person. Your data is collected for use in the following purposes: real estate transactions, advertising, marketing and advertising, statistics.

We need this data in our work. Your refusal determines the impossibility of working/registering your request and the failure to conclude a real estate transaction.

The registered information is intended for use by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients: ESPACO Investment and its collaborators.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data. To exercise these rights, you can address a written request, dated and signed to ESPACO Investment at its address in Anton Pavlovici Cehov st., no. 2, 5th floor, District 1, Bucharest,  +40 726 11 99 88, +40 31 102 22 09.

You also have the right to go to court.

If any information about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.


Copyright 2020, ESPACO Investment SRL. Toate drepturile rezervate.

powered by 2bcom